VintageNudePhotos.Com Home
sale items from the Rotenberg Collection
signed books from the Rotenberg Collection

Page 6 of 8 pages of books. Fabulous Vintage Collectible and/or Rare Erotic Books from VNP! Prices quoted are in US funds, shipping included (insured shipping only in US).
Your purchases here help keep this site a free viewing gallery.

Please place orders through the mail. See bottom of page for details.
Please contact vnp@vintagenudephotos.com to reserve mail order items.

SEX, PORNOGRAPHY AND THE LAW, VOLUME 2
SEX, PORNOGRAPHY AND THE LAW, VOLUME 2
by William Edward Sprague. Published by Academy Press, 1970. Very Good Condition, Softcover, 207 pages. This Photo Illustrated volume is packed with incredibly hardcore images in color and b/w. It "provides a history of the evolution of pornography" and "tells what other peoples at other times in history thought of pornography, as well as the kinds they produced....." Personally, I think this is one of the best of these "academic" studies of erotica and is absolutely one of the best books to explore porn images from the 1960s and before.
Only one copy available.

Sex to Sexty
SEX TO SEXTY
The Most Vulgar Magazine Ever Made

by Dian Hanson and Mike Kelley. Published by Taschen Books, 2008. SEALED/MINT/NEW Hardcover with Dustjacket, 420 pages. Leave it to Dian Hanson to deliver an incredibly sex(t)y tome documenting the Most Vulgar Magazine Ever Made. And, Sex to Sexty, for those in the know, was so nasty, even the most dedicated porn hound would wince and cringe as he/she turned each page of the original mags back in the 60s-70s. Artwork by Bill Ward (amazing!!!), Pierre Davis, Denis Jones and many others fill this well produced retrospective. I was a contributor to this fab book and would be glad to sign it for the lucky buyer.
Only one copy available.

Sex, Pornography and the Law, Volume 2
Including US Shipping
$40.00

Sex to Sexty
Including International Shipping
$40.00

Sex, Pornography and the Law, Volume 2
Including International Shipping
$60.00

Sex to Sexty
Including International Shipping
$70.00

Obscene!
OBSCENE!
Photo Illustrated

by Anthony L. Stoner. Published by Twilight, 1971. Excellent Condition, Softcover, ca. 300 pages. EXCELLENT condition. Of all the socio-sexual books from this era, this particular title has more porno pix in it than any other. The title should tell you it's a non-stop sexcapade with so much cock and cunt, you'll swear you're at an orgy! This book is a real winner!! It might just wear you out!!
Only one copy available.

The Sex Survey
THE SEX SURVEY
Photo Illustrated

by Davis Swarth. Published by Pendulum, 1970. Good Condition (first 3 pages are loose) with some wear, Softcover, 159 pages. This is a pretty incredible book, filled with color and b/w pix of people rubbing and sucking all of their furry bits and pieces. There is one fab color layout of an interracial couple getting extremely "friendly." SUPER HOT!
SOLD

Obscene!
Including US Shipping
$60.00

The Sex Survey
SOLD

Obscene!
Including International Shipping
$80.00

I Talk To The Call Girl V. 1
I TALK TO THE CALL GIRL - VOL. 1
Photo Illustrated

by Peter Ferrario. Published by University Circle Press, 1971. Very Good condition with slight wear. 157 pages. You've just got to see this one to believe it! Lots of super hot ladies performing every sex act in the world. There were some very lucky guys in front of the camera when they shot the pix for this book! Very naughty!
Only one copy available.

The Power To Love V. 2
THE POWER TO LOVE - VOL. 2
Photo Illustrated

by Alvaro Sanchez, M.D.. Published by University Circle Press, 1970. EXCELLENT condition with slight rubs to rear cover. 144 pages. The color pix inside this book are downright steamy! The only thing missing is a scratch and sniff strip on each pic, because you can almost taste the sex that's screaming off the page at you. Truly amazing!
Only one copy available.

I Talk To The Call Girl V. 1
Including US Shipping
$35.00

The Power To Love V. 2
Including US Shipping
$45.00

I Talk To The Call Girl V. 1
Including International Shipping
$55.00

The Power To Love V. 2
Including International Shipping
$65.00

Everything You Wanted To See - Book 3
EVERYTHING YOU WANTED TO SEE AND READ ABOUT LOVE AND SEX - BOOK 3
Photo Illustrated

by Dr. T. K. Peters. Published by Calga, ca. 1971. NEAR MINT condition with slight rubs to rear cover. 192 pages. The title says it all. Pix, pix, sex, sex, pix, sex, pix, sex. And, in case you didn't get it the first time, this book is OVERSTUFFED with pix of hot, sweaty, steamy, sexploding gals and guys a la 1970! Enjoy!
Only one copy available.

Encyclopedia Sexualis V. 1
ENCYCLOPEDIA SEXUALIS - VOL. 2
Photo Illustrated

Published by Eros Goldstripe, ca. 1970. EXCELLENT condition. 198 pages. This really is an alphabetical illustrated encyclopedia of every sex term you've ever heard. And, as I looked through the book, there were a lot of terms and phrases I'd never heard before! Very, very hot photos illustrate each entry (pun intended), and it's bound to get you twitching in a hurry! This is a MUST for your library.
Only one copy available.

Everything You Wanted To See And Read About Love And Sex - Book 3
Including US Shipping
$40.00

Encyclopedia Sexualis V. 1
Including US Shipping
$50.00

Everything You Wanted To See And Read About Love And Sex - Book 3
Including International Shipping
$60.00

Encyclopedia Sexualis V. 1
Including International Shipping
$70.00

The Ways Homosexuals Make Love - Vol. 1
THE WAYS HOMOSEXUALS MAKE LOVE - VOL. 1
by Dodd V. Banson. Published by Academy Press, 1970. Very Good condition with slight wear, Softcover, 214 pages. Male to Male Sex Techniques. If you're looking for a sex packed book with hardcore homoerotic images that will amaze you, then this is it! It is filled with loads of color and b/w photos of the wildest images of sex from every era. Totally Wild!!
Only one copy available.

Oral Sex - Is It A Perversion?
ORAL SEX - IS IT A PERVERSION?
Photo Illustrated

by John E. Somers, Ph.D.. Published by Greenleaf, 1972. Very Good Condition with slight rubs to rear cover, Softcover, 220 pages. Color and b/w. WOW! ORAL! Anything that can be kissed, sucked, licked and probed with a tongue is what this book is all about. There are soooo many photos, you won't believe it. Lots of tasty hippie chicks! JUICY!
Only one copy available.

The Ways Homosexuals Make Love - Vol. 1
Including US Shipping
$40.00

Oral Sex - Is It A Perversion?
Including US Shipping
$45.00

The Ways Homosexuals Make Love - Vol. 1
Including International Shipping
$60.00

Oral Sex - Is It A Perversion?
Including International Shipping
$65.00

Oral Sex and The Law Vol. 1
ORAL SEX AND THE LAW - VOL. 1
by Alfred Ellison. Published by Academy Press, 1970. Excellent Condition, Softcover, 192 pages. Dozens and dozens of color and b/w hardcore porno images that will make you tingle all over!! This book is a fabulous look into blowjobs and pussy licking with a focus on the late 1960s. Hippies licking and sucking everything you can imagine!!
Only one copy available.

Male Arousal
MALE AROUSAL AND EXCITATION TECHNIQUES
PHOTO ILLUSTRATED

by Carson Crowell. Published by MEDCO, 1971. Excellent Condition, Softcover, 160 pages. Get ready to lose your load! This book features dozens of fab pix of hippy gals using their tongues, hands, pussies, boobs and anything else you can think of to rub up onto every stiff prick in sight. Hot!
Only one copy available.

Oral Sex and The Law Vol. 1
Including US Shipping
$40.00

Male Arousal
Including US Shipping
$40.00

Oral Sex and The Law Vol. 1
Including International Shipping
$60.00

Male Arousal
Including International Shipping
$60.00

For postal orders send check or money order to:

Mark Rotenberg, Vintica
PO Box 22
Riegelsville, PA 18077 USA

Please make all Checks/Money Orders payable to Vintica. Include your name, address including postal code, email address, shipping information, and items/quantities with your check or money order.

playing cards for sale from the Rotenberg Collection
stag film dvds from the Rotenberg Collection
calendars from the Rotenberg Collection
other books from the Rotenberg Collection
magazines from the Rotenberg Collection
tijuana bibles from the Rotenberg Collection
photos for sale from the Rotenberg Collection
galleries from the Rotenberg Collection
About VintageNudePhotos.Com and the Rotenberg Collection
Hardcore XXX Photos from the Rotenberg Collection
Fetish XXX Photos from The Rotenberg Collection
art photos and the Rotenberg Collection
softcore photos and the Rotenberg Collection
free ecards and the Rotenberg Collection
Contact Mark Rotenberg
 
 
  All text, code, and images copyright Vintage Nude Photos 2001-2008 unless otherwise noted in Credits. All rights reserved.