| |
|

SEX, PORNOGRAPHY AND THE LAW, VOLUME 2
by William Edward Sprague. Published by Academy Press, 1970. Very Good Condition,
Softcover, 207 pages. This Photo Illustrated volume is packed with incredibly hardcore images in color and
b/w. It "provides a history of the evolution of pornography" and "tells what other peoples at other times in history
thought of pornography, as well as the kinds they produced....." Personally, I think this is one of the best of
these "academic" studies of erotica and is absolutely one of the best books to explore porn images from the 1960s and
before. Only one copy available.
|

SEX TO SEXTY The Most Vulgar Magazine Ever Made
by Dian Hanson and Mike Kelley. Published by Taschen Books, 2008. SEALED/MINT/NEW
Hardcover with Dustjacket, 420 pages. Leave it to Dian Hanson to deliver an incredibly sex(t)y tome documenting
the Most Vulgar Magazine Ever Made. And, Sex to Sexty, for those in the know, was so nasty, even the most
dedicated porn hound would wince and cringe as he/she turned each page of the original mags back in the 60s-70s.
Artwork by Bill Ward (amazing!!!), Pierre Davis, Denis Jones and many others fill this well produced retrospective.
I was a contributor to this fab book and would be glad to sign it for the lucky buyer.
Only one copy available.
|
|
Sex, Pornography and the Law, Volume 2 Including US Shipping
$40.00
|
Sex to Sexty Including International Shipping
$40.00
|
|
Sex, Pornography and the Law, Volume 2 Including International Shipping
$60.00
|
Sex to Sexty Including International Shipping
$70.00
|
|

OBSCENE! Photo Illustrated
by Anthony L. Stoner. Published by Twilight, 1971. Excellent Condition, Softcover, ca. 300 pages. EXCELLENT condition.
Of all the socio-sexual books from this era, this particular title has more porno pix in it than any other.
The title should tell you it's a non-stop sexcapade with so much cock and cunt, you'll swear you're at an orgy! This book is a real winner!!
It might just wear you out!! Only one copy available.
|

THE SEX SURVEY Photo Illustrated
by Davis Swarth. Published by Pendulum, 1970. Good Condition (first 3 pages are loose) with some wear, Softcover, 159 pages.
This is a pretty incredible book, filled with color and b/w pix of people rubbing and sucking
all of their furry bits and pieces. There is one fab color layout of an interracial couple getting
extremely "friendly." SUPER HOT! SOLD
|
|
Obscene! Including US Shipping
$60.00
|
The Sex Survey SOLD
|
|
Obscene! Including International Shipping
$80.00
|
|
|

I TALK TO THE CALL GIRL - VOL. 1 Photo Illustrated
by Peter Ferrario. Published by University Circle Press, 1971. Very Good condition with slight wear. 157 pages.
You've just got to see this one to believe it! Lots of super hot ladies performing every
sex act in the world. There were some very lucky guys in front of the camera when they
shot the pix for this book! Very naughty! Only one copy available.
|

THE POWER TO LOVE - VOL. 2 Photo Illustrated
by Alvaro Sanchez, M.D.. Published by University Circle Press, 1970. EXCELLENT condition with slight rubs to rear cover. 144 pages.
The color pix inside this book are downright steamy! The only thing missing is a scratch and sniff
strip on each pic, because you can almost taste the sex that's screaming off the page at you.
Truly amazing! Only one copy available.
|
|
I Talk To The Call Girl V. 1 Including US Shipping
$35.00 |
The Power To Love V. 2 Including US Shipping
$45.00 |
|
I Talk To The Call Girl V. 1 Including International Shipping
$55.00 |
The Power To Love V. 2 Including International Shipping
$65.00 |
|

EVERYTHING YOU WANTED TO SEE AND READ ABOUT LOVE AND SEX - BOOK 3 Photo Illustrated
by Dr. T. K. Peters. Published by Calga, ca. 1971. NEAR MINT condition with slight rubs to rear cover. 192 pages.
The title says it all. Pix, pix, sex, sex, pix, sex, pix, sex. And, in case you didn't get it the first time, this
book is OVERSTUFFED with pix of hot, sweaty, steamy, sexploding gals and guys a la 1970! Enjoy!
Only one copy available.
|

ENCYCLOPEDIA SEXUALIS - VOL. 2 Photo Illustrated
Published by Eros Goldstripe, ca. 1970. EXCELLENT condition. 198 pages.
This really is an alphabetical illustrated encyclopedia of every sex term you've ever heard. And, as I
looked through the book, there were a lot of terms and phrases I'd never heard before! Very, very
hot photos illustrate each entry (pun intended), and it's bound to get you twitching in a hurry! This is a MUST
for your library. Only one copy available.
|
|
Everything You Wanted To See And Read About Love And Sex - Book 3 Including US Shipping
$40.00 |
Encyclopedia Sexualis V. 1 Including US Shipping
$50.00 |
|
Everything You Wanted To See And Read About Love And Sex - Book 3 Including International Shipping
$60.00 |
Encyclopedia Sexualis V. 1 Including International Shipping
$70.00 |
|

THE WAYS HOMOSEXUALS MAKE LOVE - VOL. 1
by Dodd V. Banson. Published by Academy Press, 1970. Very Good condition with slight wear,
Softcover, 214 pages. Male to Male Sex Techniques.
If you're looking for a sex packed book with hardcore homoerotic images that will amaze you, then this is it!
It is filled with loads of color and b/w photos of the wildest images
of sex from every era. Totally Wild!!
Only one copy available.
|

ORAL SEX - IS IT A PERVERSION? Photo Illustrated
by John E. Somers, Ph.D.. Published by Greenleaf, 1972. Very Good Condition with slight rubs to rear cover, Softcover, 220 pages. Color and b/w.
WOW! ORAL! Anything that can be kissed, sucked, licked and probed with a tongue is what this book is all about. There
are soooo many photos, you won't believe it. Lots of tasty hippie chicks! JUICY! Only one copy available.
|
|
The Ways Homosexuals Make Love - Vol. 1 Including US Shipping
$40.00
|
Oral Sex - Is It A Perversion? Including US Shipping
$45.00
|
|
The Ways Homosexuals Make Love - Vol. 1 Including International Shipping
$60.00
|
Oral Sex - Is It A Perversion? Including International Shipping
$65.00
|
|

ORAL SEX AND THE LAW - VOL. 1
by Alfred Ellison. Published by Academy Press, 1970. Excellent Condition, Softcover, 192 pages.
Dozens and dozens of color and b/w hardcore porno images that will make you tingle all over!! This book is a fabulous look
into blowjobs and pussy licking with a focus on the late 1960s. Hippies licking and sucking everything you can imagine!! Only one copy available.
|

MALE AROUSAL AND EXCITATION TECHNIQUES PHOTO ILLUSTRATED
by Carson Crowell. Published by MEDCO, 1971. Excellent Condition, Softcover, 160 pages.
Get ready to lose your load! This book features dozens of fab pix of hippy gals using their tongues, hands, pussies, boobs
and anything else you can think of to rub up onto every stiff prick in sight. Hot! Only one copy available.
|
|
Oral Sex and The Law Vol. 1 Including US Shipping
$40.00
|
Male Arousal Including US Shipping
$40.00
|
|
Oral Sex and The Law Vol. 1 Including International Shipping
$60.00
|
Male Arousal Including International Shipping
$60.00
|
|
|
|

For postal orders
send check or money order to:
Mark
Rotenberg, Vintica
PO Box 22
Riegelsville, PA 18077 USA
Please make
all Checks/Money Orders payable to Vintica. Include your
name, address including postal code, email address, shipping information,
and items/quantities with your check or money order.
|